Rockets News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Fairview High School – Fairview Park

Fairview High School – Fairview Park
5:00 pm | Soccer Field @ Fairview Park High School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
07

Girls Reserve Soccer vs. Wadsworth HS/MS – JV White

Wadsworth HS/MS – JV White
5:30 pm | Practice Field @ Bay High School

Oct
07

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Revere Local Schools

Revere Local Schools
7:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
08

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Holy Name High School

Oct
08

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Holy Name High School

Holy Name High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Holy Name High School

Oct
08

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Holy Name High School – j

Holy Name High School – j
6:30 pm | Gym @ Holy Name High School

Oct
09

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Soccer & Track Complex @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Oct
09

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
09

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
7:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)
7:00 pm | Soccer & Track Complex @ Buckeye Local Schools (Medina)

OCT
9
Oct
10

Volleyball hosts Normandy for Senior Night: Freshman 4:30pm, JV 5:30pm, Varsity 6:30pm

Gym @ Bay High School

Girls Reserve Soccer vs. Beaumont School

Beaumont School
5:00 pm | Practice Field @ Bay High School

Oct
10

Boys Reserve Soccer vs. Brunswick High School

Brunswick High School
5:00 pm | Practice Field @ Bay High School

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Football at Normandy High School

Normandy High School
7:00 pm | Football @ Byers Field

Oct
11

Boys Freshman Football at – Cancelled

TBD
4:30 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Normandy High School

Normandy High School
10:00 am | Memorial Stadium @ Bay High School

Oct
12

 Girls Varsity Cross Country vs.

Great Lakes Conference Championship
9:30 am | Cahoon Park West

Oct
12

 Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Great Lakes Conference Championship Meet
10:10 am | Cahoon Park West

Oct
12

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Great Lakes Conference Championship Meet
12:20 pm | Cahoon Park West

Oct
12

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Great Lakes Conference Championship
12:50 pm | Cahoon Park West

Oct
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
1:00 pm | Harris Stadium @ Chagrin Falls High School

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Soccer at Chagrin Falls Schools

Chagrin Falls Schools
3:00 pm | Harris Stadium @ Chagrin Falls High School